Villa Bella Mar By Homie

Main amenities

  • 139 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo is nestled only a few steps from the Christopher Columbus House and can accommodate up to 5 guests.

    Penedo Beach is nearly 15 minutes' walk away, and the Flowers Viewpoint is only 450 m from this holiday home. The 2-bathroom villa also offers proximity to natural sights such as the long Porto Santo beach, located 2.2 km away. Villa Bella Mar By Homie is fairly close to the Parishes of Porto Santo.

    The property offers the sea views. The Porto Santo accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets.

    This property includes a dining area with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven. Offering Portuguese dishes, Pau da Poncha is around a 5-minute walk from Villa Bella Mar By Homie. Vila bus station is a stone's throw from this Porto Santo accommodation. Bicycles are available for active travellers.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number145661/AL

    Room Options at Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo

    The property offers the sea views. The Porto Santo accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo Skyline photo Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo Exterior photo Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo Interior photo Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo Macro Details photo Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo Room photo Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo Room photo Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo Room photo Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo Room photo Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo Macro Details photo Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo Kitchen photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 139 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Villa Bella Mar By Homie?
      Visitors can easily reach Christopher Columbus's House Museum, located in close proximity to Villa Bella Mar By Homie, or explore other nearby sights such as Paroquias do Porto Santo Parish, situated merely 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does Villa Bella Mar By Homie have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven, is available at Villa Bella Mar By Homie.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Villa Bella Mar By Homie?
      Staying at Villa Bella Mar By Homie, you shouldn't miss Porto Santo's main landmarks, including Portela Viewpoint in Porto Santo located 2.9 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Bella Mar By Homie Porto Santo